Reviewers

List of reviewers 2021:

2021 reviewers list PDF

List of reviewers 2020:

Iwona Szer; Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Environmental Engineering; Lodz University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Małgorzata Fedorczak-Cisak ; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Cracow University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Lukáš Fiala; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Czech Technical University in Prague; Czechia; ORCID
Agnieszka Leśniak; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Cracow University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Ahmet Beycioglu; Adana Science and Technology University; Turkey;
Anna Barańska; Faculty of Mining Surveying and Environmental Engineering; AGH University of Science and Technology; Poland; ORCID
Iryna Bodnaruk; Department Geodesy and Land Management, Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas; Ukraine; ORCID
Grażyna Michalska; Faculty of Technical Sciences; The University College of Enterprise and Administration in Lublin; Poland;
Yuriy Kryvoruchko; Lviv Polytechnic National University; Ukraine;
Pavlo Vegera; Lviv Polytechnic National University; Ukraine; ORCID
Krystyna Kuźniar; Pedagogical University of Cracow; Poland; ORCID
Krzysztof Karsznia; Faculty of Civil Engineering And Geodesy; Military University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Anna Mainicheva; Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography; Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences; Russian Federation; ORCID
Paulina Lewińska; University of York; UK; ORCID
Zbigniew Suchorab; Faculty of Environmental Engineering; Lublin University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Murthy A. Ramachandra ; CSIR-Structural Engineering Research CentreCSIR Road; India; ORCID
Zofia Szweda; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Silesian University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Viktor Nosenko; Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture; Ukraine; ORCID
Negulescu Hermina; The Faculty of Urban and Landscape Planning; "Ion Mincu" University of Architecture and Urbanism; Romania;
Alessia Calafiore; Department of Geography and Planning; University of Liverpool; UK; ORCID
Elżbieta Pastucha; UAS Center; University of Southern Denmark; Denmark; ORCID
Artur Piekarczuk; Building Structures Geotechnics And Concrete Laboratory; Instytut Techniki Budowlanej; Poland; ORCID
Leopold Sokół; ARCELOR Construction; Centre des Hautes Etudes de la Construction (CHEC); France;
Holm Altenbach; Faculty of Mechanical Engineering; Otto von Guericke University; Germany; ORCID
Jerzy Małachowski; Faculty of Mechanical Engineering; Military University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Maria Datcheva; Bulgarian Academy of Science Bulgaria; ORCID
Mindaugas Daukšys; Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture; Kaunas University of Technology; Lithuania; ORCID
Subhash Dahiya; Chhotu Ram Polytechnic; India;
Marek Motylewicz; Bialystok University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Roksolana Oleskiv; Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas; Ukraine; ORCID
Tomasz Wagner; Silesian University of Technology Poland; ORCID
Vuk Milosevic; Uniwersytet w Niszu; Serbia; ORCID
Angela Mensing-de Jong; Faculty of Architecture; Technische University of Dresden; Germany; ORCID
Beata Malinowska-Petelenz; Faculty of Architecture; Cracow University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Jacek Gyurkovich; Faculty of Architecture; Cracow University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Justyna Kobylarczyk; Faculty of Architecture; Cracow University of Technology; Poland;
Yulia Iwashko; Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture; Ukraine Ukraine;
Michał Knauff; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Warsaw University of Technology; Poland;
Herbert Mang; Institute for Mechanics of Materials and Structures; Vienna University of Technology; Austria;
Anna Halicka; Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture; Lublin University of Technology Poland; ORCID
Roberto CAPOZUCCA; Università Politecnica delle Marche; Poland; ORCID
Lidia Buda-Ożóg; Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering and Architecture; Rzeszow University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Jan Kubica; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Silesian University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Halil GÖRGÜN; Civil Engineering Department; University of Dicle; Turkey; ORCID
Zinoviy Blikharskyy; Department of Building Constructions and Bridges; Lviv Polytechnic National University; Ukraine; ORCID
Barbara Klemczak; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Silesian University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Bernhard Pichler; Faculty of Civil Engineering; TU Wien; Austria; ORCID
Norbert Randl; FH Kärnten University of Applied Sciences; Austria; ORCID
Zbyněk Keršner; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Brno University of Technology; Czechia; ORCID
Paulo B. Lourenço; Department of Civil Engineering; University of Minho; Portugal; ORCID
Renata Kotynia; Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Environmental Engineering; Lodz University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Eva Lantsoght; Universidad San Francisco de Quito; TU Delft; Ecuador; ORCID
Szczepan Woliński; Faculty of Civil and Environmental Engineering and Architecture; Rzeszow University of Technology Poland; ORCID
Jacek Śliwiński; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Cracow University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Nebojsa Mojsilovic; Department of Civil, Environmental and Geomatic Engineering; ETH Zurich; Switzerland;
Łukasz Drobiec; Faculty of Civil Engineering; Silesian University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Daniel V. Oliveira; University of Minho; Portugal; ORCID
Vyacheslav R. Falikman; National Scientific Research Center “Construction”; R&D Institute for Concrete and Reinforced Concrete; Lithuania; ORCID
Stanislav Seitl; Institute of Physics of Materials AS ČR; Brno University of Technology; Czechia; ORCID
Andrzej S. Nowak; Auburn University; USA; ORCID
Marta Słowik; Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture;Lublin University of Technology; Poland; ORCID
Tatyana Davidich; Kharkiv National University of Construction and Architecture; Ukraine; ORCID
Gera Oksana; Ivano-Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas; Ukraine; ORCID
Svitlana Smolenska; Department of Architecture and Urbanism; Kharkiv School of Architecture; Ukraine; ORCID
Denis Grechko; Institute of Archeology; VN Karazin Kharkiv National University; Ukraine; ORCID
Oleksandr Shelekhan; Institute of Archaeology; National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine; Ukraine; ORCID
Siarhi Pivovarchyk; Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno; Belarus;
Yaroslav Blikharskyy; Department of Highways and Bridges; Lviv Politechnic National University; Ukraine; ORCID
Mariana Kaplinska; Institute of Architecture; Lviv Polytechnic National University; Ukraine; ORCID
Hermina Negulescu; Faculty of Urbanism; ‘Ion Mincu’ University of Architecture and Urbanism; Romania;
Michela Rossi; School of Design; Polytechnic University of Milan; Italy; ORCID
Hesham El-Barmelgy; Faculty of Urban and Regional Planning; Cairo University; Egypt;
Cristina Enache; 'Ion Mincu' University of Architecture and Urbanism; Romania;
Jiri Panek; Department of Development Studies; Palacký University Olomouc; Czechia; ORCID
Dušan Katunský; Institute of Architectural Engineering; Technical University Kosice; Slovakia; ORCID
Can Baran Aktas; Department of Civil Engineering; TED University; Turkey; ORCID
Taras Markiv; Institute of Civil Engineering and Building System; Lviv Polytechnic National University; Ukraine; ORCID
Raddamila Kosarevska; Department of Drawings and Paintings; Kyiv National University of Construction and Architecture; Ukraine; ORCID
Dipti Ranjan Sahoo; Department of Civil Engineering; Indian Institute of Technology Delhi; India;
Igor Lacroix; Faculty of Architecture; University of Porto; Portugal; ORCID

List of reviewers 2019:

Joanna Arlet, ORCID
Ahmet Beycioglu, Yaroslav Blikharskyy, ORCID
Iryna Bodnaruk, ORCID
Kamila Boguszewska , ORCID
Przemysław Brzyski, ORCID
Oksana Chabanyuk, ORCID
Tatyana Davidich, ORCID
Magdalena Dobiszewska, ORCID
Javier Domínguez-Hernández, ORCID
Łukasz Drobiec, ORCID
Joanna Dudek-Klimiuk, ORCID
Oksana Gera, ORCID
Galina Getun, ORCID
Halil Görgün, ORCID
Magdalena Grudzińska, ORCID
Agnieszka Janowska, ORCID
Dorota Jopek, ORCID
Sławomir Karaś, ORCID
Oleksandr Kashchenko, ORCID
Wojciech Kosiński, ORCID
Saimir Kristoh, ORCID
Yuriy Kryvoruchko, ORCID
Ajay Kumar, ORCID
Krystyna Kuźniar, ORCID
Agnieszka Leśniak, ORCID
Paulina Lewińska, ORCID
Tomasz Lipecki, ORCID
Halina Lipińska, ORCID
Kamil Maciuk, ORCID
Seweryn Malawski, ORCID
Taras Markiv, ORCID
Anna Martyka, ORCID
Grażyna Michalska, Viktor Nosenko, ORCID
Anna Ostańska, ORCID
Dominik Próchniewicz, ORCID
Natalia Przesmycka, ORCID
Syarhei Pіvavarchyk, Murthy A. Ramachandra, ORCID
Barbara Sadowska-Buraczewska, ORCID
Barbara Sadowska-Buraczewska , ORCID
Oleksandr Siedak, ORCID
Marek Słoński, ORCID
Małgorzata Snela, ORCID
Marcela Spisakova, ORCID
Jacek Suchodolski, ORCID
Zbigniew Suchorab, ORCID
Wacław Szcześniak, ORCID
Jerzy Szerafin, ORCID
Jerzy Szołomicki, ORCID
Hubert Trammer, ORCID
Pavlo Vegera, ORCID
Anna Wawrusiewicz, Wojciech Węgrzyński, ORCID
Damian Wieczorek, ORCID
Katarzyna Zawada-Pęgiel, ORCID
Jacek Zyga, ORCID

List of reviewers 2018:

Zbigniew Bać, ORCID
Tomasz Błaszczyński
Paweł Błażejewski, ORCID
Oksana Chabanyuk, ORCID
Magdalena Dobiszewska, ORCID
Wojciech Eckert, ORCID
Małgorzata Franus, ORCID
Wojciech Franus, ORCID
Halina Garbalińska, ORCID
Grzegorz Golewski, ORCID
Elżbieta Grochowska, ORCID
Krystyna Guranowska-Gruszecka, ORCID
Anna Halicka, ORCID
Bożena Hoła, ORCID
Artur Juszczyk, ORCID
Joanna Kaliszuk, ORCID
Sławomir Karaś, ORCID
Krzysztof Karsznia, ORCID
Maria Kaszyńska, ORCID
Agnieszka Kłopotowska, ORCID
Danuta Kłosek-Kozłowska, ORCID
Alena Kononowicz, ORCID
Wanda Kononowicz
Jacek Korentz, ORCID
Piotr Kowalski, ORCID
Bartłomiej Kwiatkowski, ORCID
Przemysław Leń, ORCID
Paulina Lewińska, ORCID
Zoriana Lukomska, ORCID
Sławomir Łotysz, ORCID
Robert Łuczyński, ORCID
Piotr Molski, ORCID
Maciej Maliszewski, ORCID
Grażyna Michalska
Roman Nagórski, ORCID
Radomir Nowakowski, ORCID
Beata Nowogońska, ORCID
Romuald Orłowicz, ORCID
Anna Ostańska, ORCID
Małgorzata Pawłowska, ORCID
Ireneusz Płuska
Jacek Rajchel
Olga Skoczylas, ORCID
Anna Sobotka, ORCID
Anna Staszczuk, ORCID
Maciej Szeląg, ORCID
Krystyna Urbańska, ORCID
Agnieszka Woszuk, ORCID
Adam Wysokowski, ORCID
Katarzyna Zawada-Pęgiel, ORCID

List of reviewers 2017:

Bevz Mykola
Boguszewska Kamila
Cerquetti Mara
Chabanyuk Oksana
Ciesiński Krzysztof
Dachowski Ryszard
Dragoni Patrizia
Fonseca Miguel Ângelo
Franus Małgorzata
Gardziejczyk Władysław
Gaweł Dariusz
Golewski Grzegorz
Góra Jacek
Gromysz Krzysztof
Grudzińska Magdalena
Halicka Anna
Huber Miłosz
Jonak Józef
Karsznia Krzysztof
Kłopotowska Agnieszka
Kłopotowski Maciej
Kosiński Wojciech
Lenartowicz J. Krzysztof
Lipecki Tomasz
Maciuk Kamil
Nowakowski Radomir
Obracaj Piotr
Ogrodnik Paweł
Oleszek Radosław
Podgórski Jerzy
Postek Eligiusz
Raczkowski Andrzej
Radziewanowski Zbigniew
Rogalska Magdalena
Sadowski Tomasz
Seruga Wacław
Skrzypczak Izabela
Sybilski Dariusz
Szerafin Jerzy
Szmygin Bogusław
Szulej Jacek
Śledziewski Krzysztof
Trammer Hubert
Ubysz Andrzej
Winskowski Piotr
Wrana Jan
Zawada-Pęgiel Katarzyna
Zbiciak Artur
Zuziak Zbigniew
Zyga Jacek

List of reviewers 2016:

Piotr Arlet
Danuta Barnat-Hunek
Jarosław Bęc
Ewa Błazik-Borowa
Piotr Bogacz
Kamila Boguszewska
Artem Borodai
Łukasz Borowski
Robert Bucoń
Lech Czarnecki
Stanisław Fic
Andrzej Flaga
Wojciech Franus
Władysław Gardziejczyk
Joanna Giecewicz
Grzegorz Golewski
Magdalena Grudzińska
Sławomir Gzell
Dariusz Heim
Jerzy Hoła
Marek Iwański
Katarzyna Klemm
Piotr Kosiński
Maciej Kowal
Karol Krupa
Marek Kucharczyk
Jan Kukiełka
Tomasz Lipecki
Grażyna Łagoda
Marek Łagoda
Piotr Miller
Henryk Nowak
Paweł Ogrodnik
Jerzy Podgórski
Natalia Przesmycka
Andrzej Raczkowski
Wojciech Radomski
Zbigniew Radziewanowski
Elżbieta Radziszewska
Petro Rychkov
Olga Skoczylas
Piotr Smarzewski
Anna Sobotka
Alicja Sołowczuk
Beata Szafrańska
Krzysztof Śledziewski
Daniel Wałach
Marcin Widomski
Agnieszka Woszuk
Jan Wrana
Ewa Zarzeka-Raczkowska
Bartosz Zegardło
Adam Zofka
Jack Zyga
Lidia Żakowska

List of reviewers 2015:

Piotr Arlet
Danuta Barnat – Hunek
Ewa Błazik – Borowa
Stanisław Fic
Małgorzata Franus
Wojciech Franus
Anna Halicka
Marek Iwański
Piotr Jaśkowski
Beata Klimek
Piotr Kosiński
Adam Krajewski
Dominika Kuśnierz – Krupa
Nataliya Lushnikova
Taras Markiv
Piotr Molski
Anna Ostańska
Natalia Przesmycka
Petro Rychkov
Barbara Sadowska
Jarosław Siwiński
Piotr Smarzewski
Anna Sobotka
Hubert Trammer
Piotr Witomski
Jan Wrana
Bartosz Zegardło
Jacek Zyga

List of reviewers 2014:

Andrzej Ajdukiewicz
Jan Biliszczuk
Janusz Bohatkiewicz
Andrzej M. Brandt
Lech Czarnecki
Jan Deja
Stanisław Gaca
Slávka Gałaś
Władysław Gardziejczyk
Dariusz Gawin
Marian Giżejowski
Wojciech Grabowski
Anna Halicka
Marek Iwański
Zbigniew Janowski
Oleg Kapliński
Tadeusz Kasprowicz
Michał Knauff
Piotr Konderla
Aleksander Kozłowski
Ryszard Krystek
Marek Kucharczyk
Jan Kukiełka
Grażyna Łagoda
Marek Łagoda
Cezary Madryas
Zygmunt Meyer
Paweł Mickiewicz
Henryk Nowak
Piotr Olszewski
Jerzy Podgórski
Wojciech Radomski
Piotr Radziszewski
Andrzej Rudnicki
Zbigniew Sikora
Alicja Sołowczuk
Dariusz Sybilski
Jacek Śliwiński
Marian Tracz
Krzysztof  Wilde
Adam Wysokowski
Jerzy Ziółko
Lidia Żakowska

List of reviewers 2013 (vol. 3 and 4):

J. Adamczyk
W. Bańkowski
D. Barnat-Hunek
J. Bec
M. Bevz
E. Błazik-Borowy
A. Brandt
R. Coufal
L. Czarnecki
S. Fic
D. Gawin
W. Głodkowska
A. Halicka
Z. Hejducki
Z. Janowski
B. Kowalska
J. Kukiełka
D. Kuśnierz-Krupa
G. Łogód
C. Madryas
P. Molski
H. Nowak
M. Rudzka
Z. Sikora
M. Słowik
Z.  Suchorab
J. Śliwiński
R. Tomaszewski
M. Trochonowicz
J. Wrana

List of reviewers 2013  (vol. 1 and 2):

A. Ajdukiewicz
J. Biliszczuk
M. Giżejowski
J. Głomb
A. Halicka
O. Kapliński
T. Kasprowicz
M. Knauff
P. Konderla
A. Kozłowski
A. Łapko
W. Radomski
K. Wilde
J. Ziółko

List of reviewers 2012:

E. Błazik-Borowa
W. Franus
W. Głodkowska
A. Halicka
Z. Hejducki
K. Klemm
B. Kwiatkowski
T. Lipecki
M. Łagoda
J. Podgórski
N. Przesmycka
Z. Radziewanowski
D. Sybilski
G. Sztarbała
J. Wrana

List of reviewers 2011:

D. Barnat-Hunek
E. Błazik-Borowa
T. Ciężak
S. Fic
W. Głodkowska
M.Grudzińska
A. Halicka
B. Kwiatkowski
T. Lipecki
J. Podgórski
A. Sobotka
B. Szmygin
A. Życzyńska